Jr Officials Tournament

Team Results

 

TEAM (SCORE)

  1. Iao Intermediate (230.5)
  2. Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Club (181.0)
  3. Punahou Pumas (179.0)
  4. Collier Wrestling Academy (140.5)
  5. Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club (136.0)
  6. Hammerheads (118.0)
  7. Saint Louis School (71.5)
  8. Jr Seariders (64.0)
  9. Scorpions (55.0)
  10. Stevenson (51.0)
  11. Reign Wrestling Club (47.0)
  12. Honey Badgers (45.0)
  13. 02 Rhines (45.0)
  14. Kahuku (36.0)
  15. Wahiawa (31.0)
  16. Semper Fit Wrestling (30.0)
  17. HNL Raiders-Collier Wrestling (22.0)
  18. Precision Grappling (21.0)
  19. Moanalua (14.0)
  20. Knights Wrestling Club (13.0)
  21. Ewa Wrestling Association (12.0)
  22. St. Louis (11.0)
  23. Hawaii Judo Academy (8.0)
  24. Grapplers HI (7.0)
  25. Hauula (4.0)
  26. Unattached (0.0)
 
 

Individual Results

Boys Middle School - 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hunter Berger of Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu
  • 2nd Place - Joseph Whitford of Scorpions
  • 3rd Place - David Narea of Semper Fit Wrestling

Round 1

  • Hunter Berger (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) won by fall over David Narea (Semper Fit Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Hunter Berger (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Joseph Whitford (Scorpions) (Dec 5-2)

Round 3

  • Joseph Whitford (Scorpions) won by fall over David Narea (Semper Fit Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

Boys Middle School - 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Joshua Frias of Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu
  • 2nd Place - Dylan Landford of Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place - Gavin Buelow of Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place - Trevor Green of Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu
  • 5th Place - Malachi Chavez of Iao Intermediate
  • 6th Place - Hunter Escobido of Saint Louis School

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Frias (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Dylan Landford (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) (UTB 6-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dylan Landford (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) won by rule over Gavin Buelow (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Buelow (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Trevor Green (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Malachi Chavez (Iao Intermediate) won by decision over Hunter Escobido (Saint Louis School) (Dec 8-1)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Boys Middle School - 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Logan Lau of O2 Rhinos
  • 2nd Place - Kai Sekigawa of Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Kulika Corpuz of Collier Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place - Koen Shigemoto of Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu
  • 5th Place - Landon LosBanos of Iao Intermediate
  • 6th Place - Isaiah Rayco of Kahuku
  • 7th Place - Lochlan Hughes of Semper Fit Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Logan Lau (O2 Rhinos) won by major decision over Kulika Corpuz (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kai Sekigawa (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kulika Corpuz (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kai Sekigawa (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by fall over Koen Shigemoto (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) (Fall 3:04)

5th Place Match

  • Landon LosBanos (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Isaiah Rayco (Kahuku) (Fall 2:03)

7th Place Match

  • Lochlan Hughes (Semper Fit Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Boys Middle School - 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Joe-Xahn Rapoza of Honey Badgers
  • 2nd Place - Jayden Seson of Scorpions
  • 3rd Place - Hunter-Lee Paclib of Saint Louis School
  • 4th Place - Slayder King-Fernandez of Iao Intermediate

Round 1

  • Joe-Xahn Rapoza (Honey Badgers) won by fall over Slayder King-Fernandez (Iao Intermediate) (Fall 0:16)
  • Jayden Seson (Scorpions) won by fall over Hunter-Lee Paclib (Saint Louis School) (Fall 1:43)

Round 2

  • Joe-Xahn Rapoza (Honey Badgers) won by fall over Jayden Seson (Scorpions) (Fall 3:24)
  • Hunter-Lee Paclib (Saint Louis School) won by fall over Slayder King-Fernandez (Iao Intermediate) (Fall 1:36)

Round 3

  • Joe-Xahn Rapoza (Honey Badgers) won by major decision over Hunter-Lee Paclib (Saint Louis School) (Maj 22-11)
  • Jayden Seson (Scorpions) won by fall over Slayder King-Fernandez (Iao Intermediate) (Fall 1:29)

Boys Middle School - 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kaistin Vasquez of Punahou Pumas
  • 2nd Place - Cyrus Bucsit of Saint Louis School
  • 3rd Place - Ramsey Nishida of Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Randy Esperanza of Iao Intermediate
  • 5th Place - Raiden Bailey of Jr Seariders
  • 6th Place - Saygent Antonio of Hammerheads

1st Place Match

  • Kaistin Vasquez (Punahou Pumas) won by fall over Ramsey Nishida (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cyrus Bucsit (Saint Louis School) won by decision over Ramsey Nishida (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cyrus Bucsit (Saint Louis School) won by fall over Randy Esperanza (Iao Intermediate) (Fall 0:11)

5th Place Match

  • Raiden Bailey (Jr Seariders) won by decision over Saygent Antonio (Hammerheads) (Dec 10-4)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Boys Middle School - 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tyger Taam of HNL Raiders-Collier Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Brendan Sekulich of Precision Grappling
  • 3rd Place - Jarren Seson of Scorpions
  • 4th Place - Tyler Shields of Semper Fit Wrestling
  • 5th Place - Seer Godwise of Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu
  • 6th Place - Daniel Tauyan of Hammerheads
  • 7th Place - Sebastian Goo of Collier Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Tyger Taam (HNL Raiders-Collier Wrestling) won by decision over Brendan Sekulich (Precision Grappling) (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brendan Sekulich (Precision Grappling) won by fall over Jarren Seson (Scorpions) (Fall 0:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Jarren Seson (Scorpions) won by major decision over Tyler Shields (Semper Fit Wrestling) (Maj 13-0)

5th Place Match

  • Seer Godwise (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Daniel Tauyan (Hammerheads) (Dec 11-6)

7th Place Match

  • Sebastian Goo (Collier Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Boys Middle School - 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Frank Butler of Collier Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place - Gabriel Grilho of Collier Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place - Everett Nichols of Semper Fit Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Austin Escobido of St. Louis
  • 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place - Allen Rauschenburg of Stevenson
  • 6th Place - Kegan Williams of Stevenson

1st Place Match

  • Frank Butler (Collier Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gabriel Grilho (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Gabriel Grilho (Collier Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Everett Nichols (Semper Fit Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Everett Nichols (Semper Fit Wrestling) won by decision over Austin Escobido (St. Louis) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Allen Rauschenburg (Stevenson) and Kegan Williams (Stevenson) (DFF)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Boys Middle School - 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Mason Stefanelli of Punahou Pumas
  • 2nd Place - Tobey Ravida of Iao Intermediate
  • 3rd Place - Jace Kim-Cadiz of O2 Rhinos
  • 4th Place - Shayd Borabora of Jr Seariders
  • 5th Place - SYress Nakatani of Jr Seariders
  • 6th Place - Keanu Iaea of Jr Seariders
  • 7th Place - Evynne Nishimura of Collier Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place - Gavin Simon of Stevenson

1st Place Match

  • Mason Stefanelli (Punahou Pumas) won by fall over Jace Kim-Cadiz (O2 Rhinos) (Fall 3:27)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tobey Ravida (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Jace Kim-Cadiz (O2 Rhinos) (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Tobey Ravida (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Shayd Borabora (Jr Seariders) (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match

  • SYress Nakatani (Jr Seariders) won by forfeit over Keanu Iaea (Jr Seariders) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Evynne Nishimura (Collier Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gavin Simon (Stevenson) (Fall 0:40)

Boys Middle School - 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Enzo Fukunaga of Reign Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Khansith Chanthabouasith of Hammerheads
  • 3rd Place - Noah Vida of Iao Intermediate
  • 4th Place - Traven Caine Wailehua of Ewa Wrestling Association
  • 5th Place - Jayce Kamimura of Scorpions
  • 6th Place - Heston Cabinian of Collier Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place - Brandon Koga of Iao Intermediate

1st Place Match

  • Enzo Fukunaga (Reign Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Vida (Iao Intermediate) (Fall 2:30)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Khansith Chanthabouasith (Hammerheads) won by fall over Noah Vida (Iao Intermediate) (Fall 3:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Khansith Chanthabouasith (Hammerheads) won by decision over Traven Caine Wailehua (Ewa Wrestling Association) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jayce Kamimura (Scorpions) won by fall over Heston Cabinian (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:28)

7th Place Match

  • Brandon Koga (Iao Intermediate) received a bye () (Bye)

Boys Middle School - 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Enzo Fukunaga of Reign Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Jesse Jeremiah of Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - William Straton of Punahou Pumas
  • 4th Place - Shaiden Bailey of Jr Seariders
  • 5th Place - Justyce Dale Mercado of Punahou Pumas
  • 6th Place - Keolaokeakua Bushe of Collier Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place - Trenton Phillips of Hawaii Judo Academy

1st Place Match

  • Enzo Fukunaga (Reign Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jesse Jeremiah (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jesse Jeremiah (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by rule over William Straton (Punahou Pumas) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • William Straton (Punahou Pumas) won by decision over Shaiden Bailey (Jr Seariders) (Dec 11-7)

5th Place Match

  • Justyce Dale Mercado (Punahou Pumas) won by fall over Keolaokeakua Bushe (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:14)

7th Place Match

  • Trenton Phillips (Hawaii Judo Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Boys Middle School - 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dreddin Villalpando of Saint Louis School
  • 2nd Place - Kade Okura of Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place - Joe-Xiah Rapoza of Honey Badgers
  • 4th Place - Gabriel Valdez of Iao Intermediate
  • 5th Place - Danny Boy Tauyan of Hammerheads
  • 6th Place - Lj Pasion of Collier Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place - Oliver Nishikawa of Punahou Pumas
  • 8th Place - Kaden Loa of Knights Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dreddin Villalpando (Saint Louis School) won by fall over Kade Okura (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:43)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kade Okura (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Joe-Xiah Rapoza (Honey Badgers) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe-Xiah Rapoza (Honey Badgers) won by major decision over Gabriel Valdez (Iao Intermediate) (Maj 13-5)

5th Place Match

  • Danny Boy Tauyan (Hammerheads) won by fall over Lj Pasion (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:30)

7th Place Match

  • Oliver Nishikawa (Punahou Pumas) won by fall over Kaden Loa (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Boys Middle School - 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Maika Kahele-Akeo of Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Steinar Tanaka of Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place - Noa Dane Fujitani of Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place - Logan Geronimo of Collier Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place - Jaysin Akeo of Moanalua
  • 6th Place - Jonah Renaud of Iao Intermediate
  • 7th Place - Micah Tabar of Punahou Pumas
  • 8th Place - Dustin Balancio-Sadamanu of Hawaii Judo Academy

1st Place Match

  • Maika Kahele-Akeo (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noa Dane Fujitani (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:26)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Steinar Tanaka (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Noa Dane Fujitani (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Steinar Tanaka (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Logan Geronimo (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jaysin Akeo (Moanalua) won by major decision over Jonah Renaud (Iao Intermediate) (Maj 17-5)

7th Place Match

  • Micah Tabar (Punahou Pumas) won by fall over Dustin Balancio-Sadamanu (Hawaii Judo Academy) (Fall 1:55)

Boys Middle School - 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Pookela DeSantos of Hammerheads
  • 2nd Place - Kai Yawata of Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place - Zackery Johnson of Hammerheads
  • 4th Place - Maui Iokepa-Guerrero of Saint Louis School
  • 5th Place - Micah Inoshita of Punahou Pumas
  • 6th Place - Dayven Hom of Stevenson
  • 7th Place - Charlie Niethammer of Punahou Pumas
  • 8th Place - Boris Dimitrov of Stevenson

1st Place Match

  • Pookela DeSantos (Hammerheads) won by fall over Zackery Johnson (Hammerheads) (Fall 1:21)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kai Yawata (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Zackery Johnson (Hammerheads) (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Kai Yawata (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Maui Iokepa-Guerrero (Saint Louis School) (Fall 2:08)

5th Place Match

  • Micah Inoshita (Punahou Pumas) won by fall over Dayven Hom (Stevenson) (Fall 0:54)

7th Place Match

  • Charlie Niethammer (Punahou Pumas) won by forfeit over Boris Dimitrov (Stevenson) (FF)

Boys Middle School - 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Buddy Corpuz of Iao Intermediate
  • 2nd Place - Kruze Keanu of Kahuku
  • 3rd Place - Elijah Martin of Punahou Pumas
  • 4th Place - William Campbell of Punahou Pumas
  • 5th Place - Antonio Hernandez of Punahou Pumas
  • 6th Place - Jarett Holmes of Collier Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place - Jobie Moniz of Jr Seariders

1st Place Match

  • Buddy Corpuz (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Elijah Martin (Punahou Pumas) (Fall 2:03)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kruze Keanu (Kahuku) won by fall over Elijah Martin (Punahou Pumas) (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Kruze Keanu (Kahuku) won by fall over William Campbell (Punahou Pumas) (Fall 0:41)

5th Place Match

  • Antonio Hernandez (Punahou Pumas) won by fall over Jarett Holmes (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:00)

7th Place Match

  • Jobie Moniz (Jr Seariders) received a bye () (Bye)

Boys Middle School - 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kayzehn Aiwohi-Frisby of Wahiawa
  • 2nd Place - Marsden Sasaki of Punahou Pumas
  • 3rd Place - Maxwell Nakatsuji of Punahou Pumas
  • 4th Place - Patrick McHugh of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place - David Valdez of Stevenson
  • 6th Place - Aaron Johnson of Stevenson

1st Place Match

  • Kayzehn Aiwohi-Frisby (Wahiawa) won by fall over Maxwell Nakatsuji (Punahou Pumas) (Fall 0:26)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Marsden Sasaki (Punahou Pumas) won by decision over Maxwell Nakatsuji (Punahou Pumas) (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Marsden Sasaki (Punahou Pumas) won by fall over Patrick McHugh (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:08)

5th Place Match

  • David Valdez (Stevenson) won by fall over Aaron Johnson (Stevenson) (Fall 0:24)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Boys Middle School - 230

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Aaron Hue Sing of Iao Intermediate
  • 2nd Place - Gene Hightower of Stevenson

Round 1

  • Aaron Hue Sing (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Gene Hightower (Stevenson) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Aaron Hue Sing (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Gene Hightower (Stevenson) (Fall 1:14)

Round 3

Girls Middle School - 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Chloe Obuhanych of O2 Rhinos
  • 2nd Place - Nicole Fernandez of Iao Intermediate
  • 3rd Place - Gwenynn Antonio of Wahiawa

Round 1

  • Nicole Fernandez (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Gwenynn Antonio (Wahiawa) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Chloe Obuhanych (O2 Rhinos) won by decision over Nicole Fernandez (Iao Intermediate) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

  • Chloe Obuhanych (O2 Rhinos) won by fall over Gwenynn Antonio (Wahiawa) (Fall 0:43)

Girls Middle School - 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Joy Jeremiah of Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Joy Jeremiah (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Joy Jeremiah (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Middle School - 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tristan Nitta of Grapplers HI
  • 2nd Place - Joy Jeremiah of Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Alu Hyodo of Stevenson

Round 1

  • Tristan Nitta (Grapplers HI) won by major decision over Alu Hyodo (Stevenson) (Maj 14-0)

Round 2

  • Joy Jeremiah (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alu Hyodo (Stevenson) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Tristan Nitta (Grapplers HI) won by major decision over Joy Jeremiah (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Girls Middle School - 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Rylie Nishida of Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Kyley Ann Souza of Collier Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place - Laylee Pasion of Collier Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Kyley Ann Souza (Collier Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Laylee Pasion (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)

Round 2

  • Rylie Nishida (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kyley Ann Souza (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-1)

Round 3

  • Rylie Nishida (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by fall over Laylee Pasion (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:20)

Girls Middle School - exibit

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Maia Esera of Scorpions
  • 2nd Place - Sadie McCollum of Wahiawa

Round 1

  • Maia Esera (Scorpions) won by fall over Sadie McCollum (Wahiawa) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

  • Maia Esera (Scorpions) won by fall over Sadie McCollum (Wahiawa) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

Girls Middle School - 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Isabelle Asuncion of Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Liana Ferreira of Iao Intermediate
  • 3rd Place - Aubrie Molina of Honey Badgers
  • 4th Place - Asa Hyodo of Stevenson
  • 5th Place - Madison Kalamau of Unattached

Round 1

  • Liana Ferreira (Iao Intermediate) won by major decision over Madison Kalamau (Unattached) (Maj 11-1)
  • Isabelle Asuncion (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aubrie Molina (Honey Badgers) (Fall 1:36)

Round 2

  • Aubrie Molina (Honey Badgers) won by fall over Asa Hyodo (Stevenson) (Fall 0:30)
  • Isabelle Asuncion (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by decision over Liana Ferreira (Iao Intermediate) (Dec 5-2)

Round 3

  • Isabelle Asuncion (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asa Hyodo (Stevenson) (Fall 0:34)
  • Aubrie Molina (Honey Badgers) won by decision over Madison Kalamau (Unattached) (Dec 8-1)

Round 4

  • Asa Hyodo (Stevenson) won in tie breaker - 1 over Madison Kalamau (Unattached) (TB-1 6-4)
  • Liana Ferreira (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Aubrie Molina (Honey Badgers) (Fall 2:11)

Round 5

  • Liana Ferreira (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Asa Hyodo (Stevenson) (Fall 0:23)
  • Isabelle Asuncion (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison Kalamau (Unattached) (Fall 0:51)

Girls Middle School - 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kamoana Easley of Iao Intermediate
  • 2nd Place - Xyrah Balasi of Hammerheads
  • 3rd Place - Jazmin Ah Choy of Stevenson
  • 4th Place - Dylan Pagulayan of Collier Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Xyrah Balasi (Hammerheads) won by fall over Jazmin Ah Choy (Stevenson) (Fall 1:39)
  • Kamoana Easley (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Dylan Pagulayan (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

  • Xyrah Balasi (Hammerheads) won by fall over Dylan Pagulayan (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:29)
  • Kamoana Easley (Iao Intermediate) won by decision over Jazmin Ah Choy (Stevenson) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

  • Kamoana Easley (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Xyrah Balasi (Hammerheads) (Fall 3:25)
  • Jazmin Ah Choy (Stevenson) won by fall over Dylan Pagulayan (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:30)

Girls Middle School - 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Khepri Barro of Hammerheads
  • 2nd Place - Nadiya Vierra of Collier Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place - Angelina Calpito of Collier Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place - Mystic Kahele-Akeo of Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place - Jamie-Lee Moniz of Jr Seariders

Round 1

  • Nadiya Vierra (Collier Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mystic Kahele-Akeo (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
  • Khepri Barro (Hammerheads) won by fall over Jamie-Lee Moniz (Jr Seariders) (Fall 1:39)

Round 2

  • Khepri Barro (Hammerheads) won by fall over Angelina Calpito (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:31)
  • Mystic Kahele-Akeo (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jamie-Lee Moniz (Jr Seariders) (Maj 12-1)

Round 3

  • Angelina Calpito (Collier Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jamie-Lee Moniz (Jr Seariders) (Fall 2:00)
  • Khepri Barro (Hammerheads) won by fall over Nadiya Vierra (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:46)

Round 4

  • Nadiya Vierra (Collier Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Angelina Calpito (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:03)
  • Khepri Barro (Hammerheads) won by fall over Mystic Kahele-Akeo (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

Round 5

  • Angelina Calpito (Collier Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mystic Kahele-Akeo (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Nadiya Vierra (Collier Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Jamie-Lee Moniz (Jr Seariders) (Inj. 0:00)

Girls Middle School - 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kalia Lanoza of Iao Intermediate
  • 2nd Place - Kaui Lee-Tynan of Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Brooke Gantan of Collier Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place - Jundel Tanaka of Iao Intermediate

Round 1

  • Kaui Lee-Tynan (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jundel Tanaka (Iao Intermediate) (Fall 1:19)
  • Kalia Lanoza (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Brooke Gantan (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:42)

Round 2

  • Brooke Gantan (Collier Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jundel Tanaka (Iao Intermediate) (Fall 1:33)
  • Kalia Lanoza (Iao Intermediate) won by decision over Kaui Lee-Tynan (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)

Round 3

  • Kalia Lanoza (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Jundel Tanaka (Iao Intermediate) (Fall 0:18)
  • Kaui Lee-Tynan (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooke Gantan (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:15)

Girls Middle School - 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Renele Andrion of Iao Intermediate
  • 2nd Place - Makena Abe of Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place - Kaianne Sabagala of Kahuku
  • 4th Place - Leila Esera of Hauula

Round 1

  • Makena Abe (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Leila Esera (Hauula) (Fall 0:30)
  • Renele Andrion (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Kaianne Sabagala (Kahuku) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Makena Abe (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Kaianne Sabagala (Kahuku) (Fall 3:33)
  • Renele Andrion (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Leila Esera (Hauula) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Renele Andrion (Iao Intermediate) won by tech fall over Makena Abe (Honolulu Raiders Wrestling Clu) (TF 17-0)
  • Kaianne Sabagala (Kahuku) won by fall over Leila Esera (Hauula) (Fall 0:29)

Girls Middle School - 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Charlize Kanno of Iao Intermediate
  • 2nd Place - Israiah-Leimani Sexton-Tua of Stevenson

Round 1

  • Charlize Kanno (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Israiah-Leimani Sexton-Tua (Stevenson) (Fall 0:52)

Round 2

  • Charlize Kanno (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Israiah-Leimani Sexton-Tua (Stevenson) (Fall 0:51)

Round 3

Girls Middle School - 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Skyla Philpot-Fernandez of Moanalua
  • 2nd Place - Hailey Perez of Moanalua

Round 1

  • Skyla Philpot-Fernandez (Moanalua) won by fall over Hailey Perez (Moanalua) (Fall 3:52)

Round 2

  • Skyla Philpot-Fernandez (Moanalua) won by fall over Hailey Perez (Moanalua) (Fall 3:46)

Round 3

Girls Middle School - 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Rachel Oshita of Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Frances Balcita of Stevenson
  • 3rd Place - Hayley Shae Souza of Collier Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place - Aya Buttaro of Iao Intermediate
  • 5th Place - Victoria Starghill of Stevenson

Round 1

  • Rachel Oshita (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by decision over Frances Balcita (Stevenson) (Dec 7-1)
  • Hayley Shae Souza (Collier Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aya Buttaro (Iao Intermediate) (Fall 3:12)

Round 2

  • Aya Buttaro (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Victoria Starghill (Stevenson) (Fall 3:29)
  • Rachel Oshita (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hayley Shae Souza (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-4)

Round 3

  • Hayley Shae Souza (Collier Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Victoria Starghill (Stevenson) (Fall 2:08)
  • Frances Balcita (Stevenson) won by fall over Aya Buttaro (Iao Intermediate) (Fall 1:42)

Round 4

  • Frances Balcita (Stevenson) won by fall over Victoria Starghill (Stevenson) (Fall 0:35)
  • Rachel Oshita (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Aya Buttaro (Iao Intermediate) (FF)

Round 5

  • Rachel Oshita (Leeward Cobras Wrestling Club) won by fall over Victoria Starghill (Stevenson) (Fall 0:33)
  • Frances Balcita (Stevenson) won by decision over Hayley Shae Souza (Collier Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)

Girls Middle School - 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kacey-lee Pua of Iao Intermediate
  • 2nd Place - Maia Esera of Scorpions
  • 3rd Place - Leina Balancio-Sadamanu of Hawaii Judo Academy
  • 4th Place - Karnashjoy Westbrook of Wahiawa
  • 5th Place - Keila Olivas-Low of Hammerheads

Round 1

  • Maia Esera (Scorpions) won by fall over Karnashjoy Westbrook (Wahiawa) (Fall 1:32)
  • Kacey-lee Pua (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Leina Balancio-Sadamanu (Hawaii Judo Academy) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Leina Balancio-Sadamanu (Hawaii Judo Academy) won by fall over Keila Olivas-Low (Hammerheads) (Fall 1:25)
  • Kacey-lee Pua (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Karnashjoy Westbrook (Wahiawa) (Fall 0:10)

Round 3

  • Kacey-lee Pua (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Keila Olivas-Low (Hammerheads) (Fall 0:12)
  • Maia Esera (Scorpions) won by major decision over Leina Balancio-Sadamanu (Hawaii Judo Academy) (Maj 9-0)

Round 4

  • Maia Esera (Scorpions) won by fall over Keila Olivas-Low (Hammerheads) (Fall 1:29)
  • Leina Balancio-Sadamanu (Hawaii Judo Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Karnashjoy Westbrook (Wahiawa) (SV-1 9-7)

Round 5

  • Karnashjoy Westbrook (Wahiawa) won by fall over Keila Olivas-Low (Hammerheads) (Fall 1:28)
  • Kacey-lee Pua (Iao Intermediate) won by fall over Maia Esera (Scorpions) (Fall 0:58)

Girls Middle School - 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Sadie McCollum of Wahiawa

Round 1

  • Sadie McCollum (Wahiawa) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Sadie McCollum (Wahiawa) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)